Sitio Web Global
Home page
CHANGE DIVISON:
INDUSTRIAL & AUTOMOTIVE AUTO REFINISHING

Binks Bombas de Servicio Pesado, Serie MX

Binks bombas de mayor proporción

Cuando se trata de aplicaciones difíciles de acabado, Binks proporciona potencia de bombeo y capacidad de caudales líquidos para aplicaciónes sin el uso de aire, así como las aplicaciónes asistidas por aire.

Binks MX Pumps - Carlisle Fluid Technology
  • Resumen
  • Especificaciones Técnicas
  • Literatura
  • Product Manuals
  • Materiales
  • Mercados
  • Números de parte
Resumen

Resumen

  • Anti-Stall Retenes magnéticos (patentes) con válvulas de escape rápido (patente) para cambio de carrera rápido con virtualmente sin pulso.
  • Piezas de acero mojado o de acero inoxidable con vástago de cerámica revestida para un mayor ciclo de vida útil
  • Funcionamiento silencioso, sin lubricante, sin motor de aire helado
  • Empaquetadura autoajustable con muelle con gran taza de lubricante para tiempos de parada reducidos
  • Rápida desconexión de la sección de fluido del motor neumático para facilitar el mantenimiento
  • Marcado CE y totalmente aprobado por ATEX.

Las bombas Binks MX son un diseño de vanguardia en tecnología de bomba accionada por aire que utiliza nuestros trinquetes magnéticos patentados para eliminar la posibilidad de bloqueo y mejorar dramáticamente el funcionamiento de la bomba sin cambios prácticamente sin pulso para proporcionar el mejor suministro de pintura para el acabado perfecto.

Binks MX pumps operate at 70:1, 60:1, 42:1 and 35:1 ratio’s delivering up to 11.4 or 13.2 litres per minute output at 60 cycles (max). They are fitted with self adjusting spring loaded packing’s to extend their working life and reduce the need for costly maintenance and downtime.

Las bombas Binks MX funcionan a una relación de 70: 1, 60: 1, 42: 1 y 35: 1 que entrega hasta 11,4 o 13,2 litros por minuto en 60 ciclos (máx.). Están equipados con empaquetaduras autoajustadas por resorte para prolongar su vida útil y reducir la necesidad de mantenimiento costoso y tiempo de inactividad.

 

Los equipos MX incluyen un filtro de fluido de acero inoxidable, controles de filtro / regulador de aire y varilla de succión de serie.

Garantía de la bomba de 5 años en materiales y mano de obra

Typical Applications

  • Aplicaciones de protección contra la corrosión
  • Grandes estructuras y estructuras de acero
  • Instalaciones de gas y petróleo
  • Construcción naval y naval
  • Saltos y contenedores
  • Vehículos todo terreno
  • Fabricantes de camiones / autobuses / remolques y chasis
  • Además de muchos otros ...

 

Adecuado para estos materiales

  • Pintura Revestimientos de disolvente o de agua
  • Imprimaciones y pinturas ricas en zinc
  • Epoxi de tarro frío
  • Cuerpos pesados ​​Uretanos Esmaltes y poliuretanos
  • Además de muchos otros ...
Especificaciones Técnicas

Especificaciones Técnicas

Binks Bombas de Servicio Pesado, Serie MX

Pump Specification

MX 35/36

MX 30/42

MX 35/60

MX 30/70

Ratio

36:1

42:1

60:1

70:1

Max Inlet Pressure

8 Bar (116psi)

7 Bar (101.5 psi)

8 Bar (116psi)

7 Bar (101.5 psi)

Flow Rate @ 15 Cycles (Continuous)

3.3 L/min

2.85 L/min

3.3 L/min

2.85 L/min

Flow rate @ 30 Cycles (Intermittent)

6.6 L/min

5.7 L/min

6.6 L/min

5.7 L/min

Volume per Cycle

220 mL

190 mL

220 mL

190 mL

Max Fluid Pressure

228 Bar (4176 psi)

294 Bar (4263 psi)

480 Bar (6960 psi)

490 Bar (7105 psi)

Cylinder Diameter

200 mm

200 mm

260 mm

260 mm

Piston Stroke

127 mm

127 mm

127 mm

127 mm

Noise Level*1132 L/min (40

82.9 dB(A)*

82.9dB(A)

80.7 dB(A)

80.7 dB(A)

Air Consumption @ 20 Cycles/min

1132 L/min (40 SCFM)

132 L/min (40 SCFM)

1985 L/min (70.1 SCFM)

1792 L/min (63.3 SCFM)

Pump Specification

MX 35/36

MX 30/42

MX 35/60

MX 30/70

Ratio

36:1

42:1

60:1

70:1

Max Inlet Pressure

8 Bar (116psi)

7 Bar (101.5 psi)

8 Bar (116psi)

7 Bar (101.5 psi)

Flow Rate @ 15 Cycles (Continuous)

3.3 L/min

2.85 L/min

3.3 L/min

2.85 L/min

Flow rate @ 30 Cycles (Intermittent)

6.6 L/min

5.7 L/min

6.6 L/min

5.7 L/min

Volume per Cycle

220 mL

190 mL

220 mL

190 mL

Max Fluid Pressure

228 Bar (4176 psi)

294 Bar (4263 psi)

480 Bar (6960 psi)

490 Bar (7105 psi)

Cylinder Diameter

200 mm

200 mm

260 mm

260 mm

Piston Stroke

127 mm

127 mm

127 mm

127 mm

Noise Level*1132 L/min (40

82.9 dB(A)*

82.9dB(A)

80.7 dB(A)

80.7 dB(A)

Air Consumption @ 20 Cycles/min

1132 L/min (40 SCFM)

132 L/min (40 SCFM)

1985 L/min (70.1 SCFM)

1792 L/min (63.3 SCFM)

Literatura

Literatura

Binks MX Heavy Duty Series Literature - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Binks MX Heavy Duty Series Literature

Sales Literature for Binks MX Heavy Duty Series

Show literature
Protective Coatings Equipment Selection Guide (A28-107) - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Protective Coatings Equipment Selection Guide (A28-107)

Catalogue highlighting the range of products from Binks and DeVilbiss Suitable for the Corrosion Control and Protective Coatings Market (A28-107)

Show literature
Product Manuals

Product Manuals

Air Motor Manual - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Air Motor Manual

Service Manual for Air Motor (77-2958)

Show literature
 Binks MX3042 & MX3536 Service Manual - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Binks MX3042 & MX3536 Service Manual

Service Manual for Binks MX3042 & MX3536 (77-2963)

Show literature
Fluid Section Manual - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Fluid Section Manual

Service Manual for Fluid Section (77-2955)

Show literature
Air Motor Manual - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Air Motor Manual

Service Manual for Air Motor (77-2957)

Show literature
Binks MX3070 & MX3560 Service Manuals - Carlisle Fluid Technology

Binks MX3070 & MX3560 Service Manuals

Service Manual for Binks MX3070 & MX3560 (77-2960)

Show literature
Materiales

Materiales

For use on the materials below:

  • Metal
  • Madera
  • Plástico
  • Cerámica
  • Otros Sustratos
  • Primer
  • Base Coat
  • Clear Coat
Mercados

Mercados

  • Aircraft & Aerospace
  • Agricultural & Construction Machinery
  • Bathroom and Ceramics
  • Protective Coatings
  • Defence & Military
  • Domestic Appliances & Electronics
  • Drums & Containers
  • General Industry
  • Glass
  • Leather Goods & Shoe Makers
  • Leisure, Caravans & RV’s
  • Marine, Shipping & Boating
  • Rail, Truck & Bus
  • Trade Coaters, Stove Enamellers
  • Wood
Números de parte

Números de parte

MX3070 and MX3560 Spare Parts

Parts No.

Description

AX260L-7

AX260L AIR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (QD, 7 BAR

AX260L-8

AX260L AIR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (QD, 8 BAR)

0114-016243

GROUNDING WIRE KIT

0115-010450

HAIRPIN CLIP

193546

PUMP GUARD

193543

CLIP

0115-010448

SPLIT COLLAR RETAINER

0115-010445

MOTOR ROD SPLIT COLLAR

0115-010447

PUMP ROD QD ADAPTER

0115-010444

TIE ROD

165097

FLAT WASHER

20-6832

SPRING LOCK WASHER

20-6834

HEX NUT

FX30PU-CAK

FX30 FLUID PUMP ASSEMBLY (PTFE/UHMW)

FX35PU-CAK

FX35 FLUID PUMP ASSEMBLY (PTFE/UHMW)

 

MX3070 & MX3560 SYSTEMS

Parts No.

Description

MX3070PU-CAK

MX3070 BARE PUMP ASSEMBLY (PTFE/UHMW)

MX3560PU-CAK

MX3560 BARE PUMP ASSEMBLY (PTFE/UHMW)

0115-010551

M12 FLAT WASHER

0115-010499

M12 SPRING LOCK WASHER

0115-010449

M12 X 25mm HEX HEAD CAP SCREW

41-28342

CART ASSEMBLY

104095

WALL BRACKET ASSEMBLY

41-28200

AIR CONTROL ASSEMBLY

193791

CHECK VALVE ASSEMBLY

41-28362-100

S.S. FILTER ASSEMBLY (100 MESH)

41-28362-30

S.S. FILTER ASSEMBLY (30 MESH)

41-28362-50

S.S. FILTER ASSEMBLY (50 MESH)

41-28362-70

S.S. FILTER ASSEMBLY (70 MESH)

41-28270-5

5 GALLON SIPHON KIT

41-28270-55

55 GALLON SIPHON KIT

0811-7500-1

AIRLESS 75 SPRAY GUN ASSEMBLY

0811-7500-2

AIRLESS 75 SPRAY GUN ASSEMBLY (DIRECT CONNECT)

0811-7500-3

AIRLESS 75 SPRAY GUN ASSEMBLY (LARGE PASSAGE)

72-2332

HP SWIVEL ADAPTER

71-4860

HP FLUID HOSE, 3/8 ID X 3/8 NPS (F) X 25 FT

71-4861

HP FLUID HOSE, 3/8 ID X 3/8 NPS (F) X 50 FT

71-4782

HP FLUID HOSE, 1/4 ID X 1/4 NPS (F) 3/8 NPT (M) X 5 FT

193332

DM NIPPLE, 3/4" NPT X M22

 

41-28362 STAINLESS STEEL FLUID FILTER ASSEMBLIES

Parts No.

Description

193662

FILTER CAP

193665

HOUSING SEAL

193663

RETAINING BOLT, M8 X 160mm

0114-014917

30 MESH FILTER ELEMENT

0114-014886

50 MESH FILTER ELEMENT

0114-014884

70 MESH FILTER ELEMENT

0114-014883

100 MESH FILTER ELEMENT

193664

HELICOIL, M8

41-28361

FILTER HOUSING

0114-013638

SWIVEL CONNECTING NIPPLE

20-6986

HP HEX HEAD PLUG, 3/8" NPT

20-4854

DM NIPPLE 1/4" NPT

73-204

HP BALL VALVE, S.S

20-5732

DM NIPPLE 3/8 X 1/4 NPT, S.S.

 

41-28200 AIR CONTROL ASSEMBLY

Parts No.

Description

73-91300

VENTED BALL VALVE

72-1102

3/4 NPT X 3/4 NPT DM NIPPLE

20-3590

3/4 STREET ELBOW

0115-010096

M8 NYLON LOCKNUT

0115-010035

M8 PLAIN WASHER

41-28193

AIR CONTROL MANIFOLD

20-1592

PLUG, SQ HEAD, 3/8 NPT

20-2288-1

PLUG, 1/4 NPT

85-502

NORGREN EXCELON 74 PRESSURE REGULATOR, 3/4"

20-6904

M8 X 1.25mm X 80mm HHCS, PLATED STEEL

71-1514

3/4" AIR HOSE ASSEMBLY

83-1290

PRESSURE GAUGE, 2 1/2" IN DIA., 150 LBS

SSP-1917-NI

STREET ELBOW, 1/4" NPT

 

CART ASSEMBLY & WALL BRACKET ASSEMBLY

Parts No.

Description

194190

CART FRAME

177019

BUTTON HEAD SCREW (M10 x 25mm)

165135

PLAIN WASHER (M10)

194192

ADAPTER PLATE (CART)

20-6964

TUBING PLUG

193380

14" WHEEL

20-6965

COTTER PIN

193377

ADAPTER PLATE (WALL)

193629

WALL MOUNT ADAPTER

193376

BRACKET SUPPORT

163127

NUT (M10)

 

MX3042 AND MX3536 BARE PUMP Spare Parts

Parts No.

Description

AX200L-7

AX200L AIR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (QD, 7 BAR)

AX200L-8

AX200L AIR MOTOR ASSEMBLY (QD, 8 BAR)

0114-016243

GROUNDING WIRE KIT

0115-010450

HAIRPIN CLIP

193546

PUMP GUARD

193543

CLIP

0115-010448

SPLIT COLLAR RETAINER

0115-010445

MOTOR ROD SPLIT COLLAR

0115-010447

PUMP ROD QD ADAPTER

193813

TIE ROD

165097

FLAT WASHER

20-6832

SPRING LOCK WASHER

20-6834

HEX NUT

FX30PU-CAK

FX30 FLUID PUMP ASSEMBLY (PTFE/UHMW)

FX35PU-CAK

FX35 FLUID PUMP ASSEMBLY (PTFE/UHMW)

 

MX3042 AND MX3536 – SYSTEMS

Parts No.

Description

MX3042PU-CAK

MX3042 BARE PUMP ASSEMBLY (PTFE/UHMW)

MX3536PU-CAK

MX3536 BARE PUMP ASSEMBLY (PTFE/UHMW)

0115-010551

M12 FLAT WASHER

0115-010499

M12 SPRING LOCK WASHER

0115-010449

M12 X 25mm HEX HEAD CAP SCREW

41-28343

CART ASSEMBLY

41-28335

WALL BRACKET ASSEMBLY

41-28200

AIR CONTROL ASSEMBLY (WALL)

193791

CHECK VALVE ASSEMBLY

41-28362-100

S.S. FILTER ASSEMBLY (100 MESH)

41-28362-30

S.S. FILTER ASSEMBLY (30 MESH)

41-28362-50

S.S. FILTER ASSEMBLY (50 MESH)

41-28362-70

S.S. FILTER ASSEMBLY (70 MESH)

41-28270-5

5 GALLON SIPHON KIT

41-28270-55

55 GALLON SIPHON KIT

0811-7500-1

AIRLESS 75 SPRAY GUN ASSEMBLY

0811-7500-2

AIRLESS 75 SPRAY GUN ASSEMBLY (DIRECT CONNECT)

0811-7500-3

AIRLESS 75 SPRAY GUN ASSEMBLY (LARGE PASSAGE)

72-2332

HP SWIVEL ADAPTER

71-4860

HP FLUID HOSE, 3/8 ID X 3/8 NPS (F) X 25 FT

71-4861

HP FLUID HOSE, 3/8 ID X 3/8 NPS (F) X 50 FT

71-4782

HP FLUID HOSE, 1/4 ID X 1/4 NPS (F) 3/8 NPT (M) X 5 FT

193332

DM NIPPLE, 3/4" NPT X M22

 

41-28362 STAINLESS STEEL FLUID FILTER ASSEMBLIES

Parts No.

Description

193662

FILTER CAP

193665

HOUSING SEAL

193663

RETAINING BOLT, M8 X 160mm

0114-014917

30 MESH FILTER ELEMENT

0114-014886

50 MESH FILTER ELEMENT

0114-014884

70 MESH FILTER ELEMENT

0114-014883

100 MESH FILTER ELEMENT

193664

HELICOIL, M8

41-28361

FILTER HOUSING

0114-013638

SWIVEL CONNECTING NIPPLE

20-6986

HP HEX HEAD PLUG, 3/8" NPT

20-4854

DM NIPPLE 1/4" NPT

73-204

HP BALL VALVE, S.S.

20-5732

DM NIPPLE 3/8 X 1/4 NPT, S.S.

 

41-28200 AIR CONTROL ASSEMBLY

Parts No.

Description

73-91300

VENTED BALL VALVE

72-1102

3/4 NPT X 3/4 NPT DM NIPPLE

20-3590

3/4 STREET ELBOW

0115-010096

M8 NYLON LOCKNUT

0115-010035

M8 PLAIN WASHER

41-28193

AIR CONTROL MANIFOLD

20-1592

PLUG, SQ HEAD, 3/8 NPT

20-2288-1

PLUG, 1/4 NPT

85-502

NORGREN EXCELON 74 PRESSURE REGULATOR, 3/4"

20-6904

M8 X 1.25mm X 80mm HHCS, PLATED STEEL

71-1514

3/4" AIR HOSE ASSEMBLY

83-1290

PRESSURE GAUGE, 2 1/2" IN DIA., 150 LBS

SSP-1917-NI

STREET ELBOW, 1/4" NPT

 

41-28343 and 41-28335 CART ASSEMBLY & WALL BRACKET ASSEMBLY

Parts No.

Description

194190

CART FRAME

177019

BUTTON HEAD SCREW (M10 x 25mm)

165135

PLAIN WASHER (M10)

194191

ADAPTER PLATE (CART)

20-6964

TUBING PLUG

193380

14" WHEEL

20-6965

COTTER PIN

193814

ADAPTER PLATE (WALL)

193629

WALL MOUNT ADAPTER

41-28333

BRACKET SUPPORT

163127

NUT (M10)